Netgate SG-1000 microFirewall

Author Topic: [RESOLVED]Traffic graph blank  (Read 827 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline crisdavid

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 84
  • Karma: +12/-1
  • pfSense is the future of Networking.
    • View Profile
[RESOLVED]Traffic graph blank
« on: January 24, 2017, 11:31:30 am »
On the latest update (built on Tue Jan 24 09:24:07 CST 2017) displays a blank traffic graph in the dashboard and the status traffic graph page.
« Last Edit: February 03, 2017, 03:44:07 am by crisdavid »
Both of My pfSense boxes:
Dell OptiPlex 7010 SFF
OS: pfSense 2.4
CPU: I5-3570 3.4 GHz
RAM: 4GB
NIC: Intel EXPI9402PT Pro
Hard drive: 500GB

Offline PiBa

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 786
  • Karma: +128/-1
  • PiBa-NL(on IRC)
    • View Profile
Re: Traffic graph blank
« Reply #1 on: January 24, 2017, 01:46:10 pm »
Try a Ctrl+F5 ? / Or clear browser cache?

Offline crisdavid

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 84
  • Karma: +12/-1
  • pfSense is the future of Networking.
    • View Profile
Re: Traffic graph blank
« Reply #2 on: January 24, 2017, 04:02:59 pm »
Did the trick! although I had to do it on a couple of my devices
Both of My pfSense boxes:
Dell OptiPlex 7010 SFF
OS: pfSense 2.4
CPU: I5-3570 3.4 GHz
RAM: 4GB
NIC: Intel EXPI9402PT Pro
Hard drive: 500GB

Offline chpalmer

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1759
  • Karma: +93/-3
    • View Profile
    • Home of Cablenut
Re: Traffic graph blank
« Reply #3 on: January 27, 2017, 08:08:47 pm »
Did the trick! although I had to do it on a couple of my devices

Yep- if a change happens in the code sometimes the browser needs to be told to forget the old code.

I generally use F-5 or ccleaner between snaps myself..

P.S. statements made by me are not necessarily condoned by the management of this fine organization.  http://badmodems.com