pfSense Support Subscription

Poll

.

.
0 (0%)
.
0 (0%)

Total Members Voted: 0

Author Topic: PFSense and remote  (Read 1020 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline njanja

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
PFSense and remote
« on: January 08, 2013, 02:44:45 pm »
Hello ALL

I wonder how I can get remote in pfSence, so I can remote from any computer.
I read some giuder but i did not find some help.

Offline stephenw10

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 11959
  • Karma: +469/-15
    • View Profile
Re: PFSense and remote
« Reply #1 on: January 08, 2013, 03:04:25 pm »
You mean access the pfSense webGUI from a remote location?

http://doc.pfsense.org/index.php/Remote_firewall_Administration

Steve

Offline njanja

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: PFSense and remote
« Reply #2 on: January 08, 2013, 03:13:43 pm »
Yes

I try bat donīt work.

Now it is work  :D
« Last Edit: January 08, 2013, 03:20:37 pm by njanja »

Offline AlenaAlexandrova

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: PFSense and remote
« Reply #3 on: January 09, 2013, 07:11:29 am »
It is firewall colleague, so For Remote Desktop Web Connection, you need port 80, TCP and port 3389, TCP allowed then you able to take remote connection of any PC. Let me know if you facing further issue.
« Last Edit: January 09, 2013, 07:55:28 am by dvserg »
Build your own website in minutes!
Easiest website builder
Best online website builder