pfSense Gold Subscription

Author Topic: Graphs don't work anymore  (Read 1488 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline cadudecastroalves

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Graphs don't work anymore
« on: April 01, 2008, 12:21:38 pm »
Hi people,

The graph don't work anymore. I checked the system log and it's reporting the following error:

php: /status_rrd_graph_img.php: Failed to create graph with error code 127, the error is: Array

What's happening?

Thanks in advance!

Offline hoba

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5837
  • Karma: +3/-0
  • What was the problem to this solution again?
    • View Profile
    • pfSense
Re: Graphs don't work anymore
« Reply #1 on: April 01, 2008, 12:25:00 pm »
Sometimes this can happen if you reconfigure your firewall (add new interfaces, change interfaces, reconfigure trafficshaper, something like that). Does a reboot fix it? If no search the forum for how to reset the rrd graphs so everything gets regenrated from scratch.

Offline cadudecastroalves

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Graphs don't work anymore
« Reply #2 on: April 01, 2008, 12:34:50 pm »
I just did it. I figured out in the forum before post this issue.
I removed all *.rrd files from /var/db/rrd and reboot the system but didn't work.

Offline databeestje

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1048
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • It just might be your luck day, if you only knew.
    • View Profile
Re: Graphs don't work anymore
« Reply #3 on: April 01, 2008, 03:36:42 pm »
Which graph produced this error? I have not seen this error before.

Kind regards,

Seth